Print Bookmark

 Evergreen Cemetery, Springville, Utah, Utah, USA


Tree:  

Latitude: 40.1652335, Longitude: -111.6107526
Evergreen Cemetery

Notes:
Evergreen Cemetery
Also known as: Springville Evergreen Cemetery
1997 South 400 East
Springville, UT
801) 489-2770
http://www.springvillecemetery.org/index.php


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
Adelbert G & Maud Laurine Thorn Headstone
Adelbert G & Maud Laurine Thorn Headstone
 
2
Martha Eleanor Hall Headstone
Martha Eleanor Hall Headstone
 
3
Richard Henry Thorn Headstone
Richard Henry Thorn Headstone
Inscription:
Soon shall we meet again,
Meet ne'er to sever,
Soon will peace wreath her chain,
Round us forever. 
4
Scott Lee Thorn Headstone
Scott Lee Thorn Headstone