Print Bookmark

 Larkin Sunset Gardens Cemetery, Sandy, Salt Lake, Utah, USA


Tree:  

Latitude: 40.55646, Longitude: -111.84168
Larkin Sunset Gardens Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Memorial Gardens of the Valley
10600 South 1700 East
Sandy
Salt Lake County
Utah USA
Postal Code: 84092
Phone: (801) 571-2771
http://www.larkinmortuary.com


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Deloris Ruth Parkinson - Headstone
Deloris Ruth Parkinson - Headstone
 
    PARKINSON Deloris Ruth (d. 28 Mar 1992)
 
Eldon & Iva Dorius Headstone
Eldon & Iva Dorius Headstone
 
Located  Gethsemane and Sermon on the Mount 316-A-4  DORIUS Elden Heber (d. 15 Dec 1985)
MILLS Iva (d. 3 May 1971)
 
Neldon Lavell Denison Headstone
Neldon Lavell Denison Headstone
 
Located  Garden of Atonement 53-B-2  DENISON Neldon Lavell (d. 26 Feb 2006)
 
Vernal & Theda Denison Headstone
Vernal & Theda Denison Headstone
 
Located  Garden of Devotion 53-A-1  DENISON Vernal Ephraim (d. 10 Jul 1993)
MILLS Theda "T" (d. 9 Feb 2004)