Print Bookmark

 Forest Cemetery, Oskaloosa, Mahaska, Iowa, USA


Tree:  

Latitude: 41.30580, Longitude: -92.63330
Forest Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Forest Memorial Gardens, Saint Marys Catholic Cemetery (Forest Cemetery)
634 North 9th Street
Oskaloosa
Mahaska County
Iowa USA
Forest Memorial Gardens is a section of Forest Cemetery. Photograph of the Forest memorial Gardens sign is actually the 11th street entrance to Forest Cemetery where the Memorial gardens are located.
Similarly, Saint Marys Catholic Cemetery is a section of Forest Cemetery.

Forest Cemetery Association: forestcemetery@mahaska.org